Upcoming releases

February
06 The Rumjacks ‘Sober & Godless’ Review
07 Hagbard ‘Tales of Frost and Flames’
13 Fiddler’s Green ’25 Blarney Roses’ (Best of) Review soon
13 Tanzwut ‘Freitag der 13.’ Review soon
13 Al-NamRood “Ana Al Tughian”
16 Furor Gallico ‘Songs from the Earth’ Review
20 Ensiferum ‘One Man Army’
20 Thormesis “Freier Wille – Freier Geist”
20 Svartsot ‘Vældet’
27 Frosttide ‘Blood Oath’ Review
27 Helrunar ‘Niederkunfft’
?? Northland ‘Downfall and Rebirth’ Review
?? Dämmerfarben “Geister des Winters” (Vinyl Split)
?? Lappalainen ‘Kraken’s Awakening’
?? Ancient Rites ‘Thermopylae’

March
06 Enslaved ‘In Times’
16 Galar “De gjenlevende”
27 Heidevolk ‘Velua’
27 Fortid ’9′
31 Netherfell
?? Saor ‘Roots’ and ‘Aura’ (Vinyl release)
?? Vlkodlak
?? Equinox “Świteź”

April
04 Alvenrad
18 Baldrs Draumar “Aldgillissoan”
?? Belenos ‘Kornog’
?? Smuta ‘The Way’

May
08 Mr. Irish Bastard ‘The World, The Flesh and the Devil’
?? Rannoch Moor ‘The Pagan Highlands’
?? Korpiklaani ‘Noita’

June
?? Wolfchant ‘Bloodwinter’

August
14 Saltatio Mortis ‘Zirkus Zeitgeist’
?? The Mahones ‘The Hunger & The Fight’ (part 2)

2015 Releasedate unknown
Ak Bure
Alne
An Norvys
Apocalypse Orchestra (EP)
Artaius
Bayanan Dogs ‘Kıhın’
Blood or Whiskey
Borknagar
Bucium ‘Miorita’Abinchova’
Circle J (EP)
Clamor Silvae
Deadkubun ‘Carnaval de Espantos’
Demoterion ”Echi Di Vittoria’
Excelsis “Tod u Vergäutig”
Felled
Fenrir
Fferyllt “Achanterez”
Folkodia
Forefather
Gjeldrune “V parusah cveta zari”
Gürz ‘Cosmology Divine’
Hammer Horde ‘Fed by the Wolves’
Harpyie
Helengard
Holy Blood ‘Day of Vengeance’
Horde Thor
Jarun
Krampus
Last Wail ‘Forgotten’
Lemuria
Leshak
Minhyriath ‘Clan of the Horsemen’
Mysteria Mortis
Nastrandir
Nattsmyg ‘Sinmara’
Nifrost ‘Motvind’
Othalan
Percival Schuttenbach “Mniejsze zło”
Silent Stream of God
Skyforger
Svartby ‘Swamp, My Neighbour’
Tengger Cavalry ‘Summon the Warrior’
Tersivel ‘Worship of the Gods’
Thorondir
Troin
Tumulus ‘Скомрах’
Ulgard
Voloh ‘Gromovi nad Trebišćem’
Voluspaa
Vorgrum ‘Last Domain’
Waylander
Wintersun ‘Time II’
Wolfhorde
XIV Dark Centuries ‘Svava’
Zaedyus ‘Patagonia

Comments are closed.